Coastal Permits
Home
About
Coastal Permits
Search Map
Site Panel:
Site Number
Cross-ref Site#
Site Common Name
Project Address
Alternate Location Description
Lot/Phase/District
City
PIN #
Total Site Impacts (acres)
County
Brantley
Bryan
Camden
Charlton
Chatham
Effingham
Glynn
Liberty
Long
McIntosh
Wayne
Multiple
Other
Island
African
Aiken
Andrews
Barbour
Belle
Belvedere
Big Jointer
Black
Blackbeard
Blythe
Bradwell
Burnside
Cattle Hammock
Cockspur
Colonels
Coopers Creek
Cow/Eagle
Cumberland
Dolphin
Dutch
Green
Hampton
Harris Neck
Hawkins
Hird
Hutchinson
Isle of Hope
Isle of Wight
Jekyll
Jerico
Jones
Kittles
Lanier
Ledbetter
Little Cumberland
Little Patterson
Little Ponderosa
Little St. Simons
Macceo
May Hall
McQueens
Modena
Multiple
Oak Grove
Oatland
Ossabaw
Other
Palm
Palm Grove
Pine
Rock
Rose Dhu
Sapelo
Sapphire
Sea
Seabreeze
Sheffield
Skidaway
Spanish Hammock
St. Catherines
St. Simons
Sylvan
Talahi
Tolomato
Tybee
Union
Wassaw
Whitmarsh
Wilmington
Wylly
Subdivision
Admirals Point
Arco
Arnold
Arnold Blocks
Arnold Villa
Ashantilly
Ashford Close
Ashley Marsh
Atlantic Point
Avoca Villa
Bailey Plantation
Baileys Mill
Baisdens Bluff
Bal Mar
Barbour River Club
Barren Pointe
Battery Park
Battery Point
Bay View Court
Baywood
Beach
Beach Club
Beach Side Villa
Beachview
Beaulieu Farm
Belfast Estates
Belle Bluff Estates
Belle Island
Belle Point
Belleville
Belleville Bluff
Belleville Point
Belvedere Island Plantation
Beriwick
Berrie Bluffs
Betz Creek
Betz Creek Plantation
Betz Landing
Black Banks
Black River
Blounts
Bluff Creek
Blythe Island Banks
Bonna Bella Point
Borrell Park
Bradley Creek Crossing
Bradley Point
Bradley Woods
Brandelwood
Breakers
Brevard Point
Brewers Landing
Briarwood
Bridge Point
Bringham Cove
Brockington
Brunswick Point
Bryant Hall
Buchman
Buckfield Plantation
Buckhead Lakes
Buckland Hall Plantation
Burnside Island Yacht Club
Burnside View
Butler
Butler Mews
Butler Plantation
Camden Oaks
Camoose Point
Campbell
Cannons Point
Cape Hardewicke Estates
Captains Rowe
Carte
Catalina
Cathead Landing
Catherine View
Cattle Park East
Causton Bluff
Cedar Grove Plantation
Cedar Hammock
Cedar Point
Central Park
Chakmok
Cherry Laurel
Chriswoodelle
Cinder Hill
Cinder Landing
Coast Cottages
Cobblestone
Coffee Bluff Plantation
Coffee Pointe
Commodore Point
Commodore West
Compass Point
Cooper Point
Cottages at Causton Bluff
Cranston Bluff
Creekside Cottages
Crest Hill Farms
Cudjo Point
Cumberland Harbour
Cumberland Palms
Cypress Point
Dallas Bluff
Dark Entry Retreat
Deals Landing
Deer Wood Estates
Deerwood Village at the Bluff
Del Isle
Delta Plantation
Demere Retreat
Desverges
Devonwood
Dixon
Dolphin Island
Dorchester Village
Dover Bluff Club
Drakes Landing
Drum Point
Dunbar Acres
Dunbar Creek Plantation
Dunham Marsh Plantation
Dunham Point
Dunns Island Peninsula
Dunwoody Plantation
Dutch Island
Dutchtown
Dykes
Eagle Neck
Eagles Nest
East Beach
East End
East Pines
East View
Egret Point
Elliots Bluff
Elliots Plantation
Ellis Point
Emerald Point
English Oaks
Epworth Acres
Epworth By The Sea
Estill Hammock Estates
Fairhope
Falligants
Fancy Bluff
Fancy Hall Village
Fiddler Trace Court
Fiddlers Crossing
Fig Tree
Flea Hill Estates
Ford Plantation
Forest Acres
Forest Cove
Fort McAllister Estates
Fountain
Fox Creek
Frederica Township
Genesis Point
Germantown Landing
Glyndale
Glynn Farms
Glynn Haven Estates
Gnann Hammock
Godley Station
Goodtown
Grange
Grays
Green Point
Gre-Jer
Greyfield
Greys Point
Grimball Estates
Grimball Park
Grimball Point
Grove Hill Plantation
Grove Point Plantation
Grove Shore
Habersham Park
Halcyon Bluff
Half Moon
Half Moon Bluff
Half Moon Club
Hall Plantation
Hamilton Landing
Hampton Point Plantation
Harbour Creek
Harbour View
Harbour West
Hardewicke Estates
Hardwicke Estates
Harmon Bluff Plantation
Harmony Oaks
Harrietts Bluff
Harrington
Harris Neck
Harrock Hall Place
Hawkins Island
Hawks
Hectors Bluff
Henderson
Hendrix
Herb River Bend
Hermitage Bluff
Hermitage Island Plantation
Heron Point
Heron Watch
Hickory Bluff
Hickory Hill
Hidden Pointe Townhomes
High Point
Highland Park
Hill Hammock Estates
Hog Hammock
Holly Acres
Honey Creek Cove
Hopewell Point
Horse Pen Hammock
Horse Pen Point
Horseshoe Cove
Hudson Creek Court
Hunters Ridge
Incachee
Indian Bluff
Island Estate Landing
Island View
Isle of Armstrong
Isle of Palms
Jenkins
Jerico
Johnston
Jones
Jones Creek Landing
Julienton Landings
Julienton Plantation
Kelvin Grove
King and Prince
King City
Kings Landing
Kings Point
Kingsland Plantation
Kinsale Bluff
Lake Cottages
Lake George
Lake Manor
Lamarville
Lamy
Land Harbor West
Landing
Lands End
Lands End South
Lands Harbor West
Laurel Bluff
Laurel Grove Plantation
Laurel Island
Laurel Landing
Laurel View Bluff
Lebanon Plantation
Liberty Harbor
Lighthouse Pointe
Lincoln River Estates
Little Ogeechee Landing
Little Strafford
London Hill Bluff
Long Point Hammock
Long Point Plantation
Mabry Landing
Magnolia Marsh
Maiden Creek Landing
Majestic Oaks
Mallard Pointe
Marsh Creek
Marsh Harbor
Marsh Inlet
Marsh Landing
Marsh Oaks
Marsh Plantation
Marsh Point
Marsh View
Marsh Winds
Marshbluff Plantation
Marshes of Mackay
Marshlands Plantation
Marshside
Marshview Landing
Marshwinds
Maxwellton Plantation
Mayer Plantation
Mendelville
Middleton Home Place
Middleton Plantation
Mill Creek Plantation
Mill Hill Landing
Mill Run
Miller Farms
Mission Asao
Missoe
Misty Harbor
Moeckel Place
Montgomery Heights
Moon River Landing
Morgans Mill
Morningside
Morningside Court
Mosswood
Mulberry Springs
Myers Plantation
Nancys Fancy
Navajo
Neva Bluff
New Fair Hope
New Hope Plantation
Noble Glenn
North Beach
North Breakers
North End
North Marsh
North Newport Plantation
North Parkersburg
North River Development
North Shore
North Waves
Nowrey Landing
Oak Bluff
Oak Forest
Oak Grove Island Plantation
Oak Street
Oakland Plantation
Oakridge
Oatland Plantation
Ocean Breeze
Ocean Forest
Ocean Harbor
Ocean View Court
Ocean Villa
Oemler
Offshore
Ogeechee Farms
Ogeechee Landing
Oglethorpe Landing
Old Colony
Old Fair Hope Plantation
Old Town Water Lots
Osprey Cove
Osprey Place
Otter Point
Oyster House
Palm Grove Islands
Palm Inlet
Palm Island
Palm Lake
Palm Terrace
Palmerina Point
Palmerino
Pamela Terrace
Paradise Point
Paxton Heights
Paynes Landing
Pecan Ridge
Peninsula Point South
Penrose Marsh
Peppertree Crossing
Perry Cove
Pier Pointe
Pine Grove
Pine Harbor
Piney Bluff
Plant Riverside
Plantation Point
Planting Hammock
Pleasant Point
Pleasure Bluff
Point Peters Place
Pretorious
Priester Estates
Princess Bluff
Quail Hamlet
Rabbit Hill
Raines Landing
Red Bluff
Refuge Plantation
Rice Hope Plantation
Rice Mill Plantation
Richardson Creek
Richmond Hill Plantation
Richmond Place
Rio Vista
River Bend
River Cove
River Drive Town Homes
River Marsh Estates
River Marsh Landing
River Oaks
River Oaks at Point Peter
River Place
River Ridge
River Trace
River View Estates
Rivers Edge
Rivers End
Riverside
Riverview
Riverview Estates
Rockwell Point
Rose Farm
Rowantree
Royal Oaks
Runnymede
Sadler Cove
Salina
Sampson Point
Sanctuary Cove
Sanctuary River Club
Sandnettles
Sandy Creek
Sapelo Bluff
Sapelo Gardens
Sapelo River
Sapelo River Club
Sapelo Woods
Satilla River Landing
Satilla Shores
Satilla Terrace
Savannah Beach
Savannah Lakes
Savannah Oaks
Savannah Quarters
Savannah River Landing
Sayles Landing
Screven
Screven Hill Plantation
Screven Point
Sea Island
Sea Island No. 1
Sea Island No. 1 Extension No. 1
Sea Island No. 1 Extension No. 2
Sea Palms
Sea Palms East
Sea Palms West
Seascape
Seaside Colony
Sedgemore
Seldom Seen
Sellers
Serenity Bluff
Serjan
Settlers Bluff
Settlers Point
Shad Point
Shadowlawn
Shaws Bounty
Sheffield Island Estates
Sheftall on the Marsh
Shell Point
Shell Point Cove
Shellman Bluff
Sherwood Forest
Shipwatch Dunes
Shipyard Landing
Sikes
Silk Hope Farms
Silver Stream Plantation
Sinclair
Skiff Landing Condominums
South Harbor
South Newport
South Newport Village
South Oak Ridge
South Oak Ridge
Southbridge
Southeast Timberlands
Southpoint
Southwind
Southwood Acres
Spaulding Point
Spring Bluff
Spring Hill
Springfield Plantation
St. Clair Estates
St. Simons Beach
St. Simons Gates
St. Simons Heights
Stafford
Starr Creek Estates
Sterling Creekside
Sterling Woods
Stillwater
Strathy Hall
Sugar Mill
Suligres
Sunbury
Suncrest
Sunrise Point
Sunshine
Sunshine Lake
Sutherland Bluff Plantation
Sweet Bailey Cove
Sweet Hill
Table Point Co.
Talahi
The Battery
The Bend
The Bluff
The Branches
The Commons at Frederica
The Cove
The Cove at Old Red Bluff
The Enclave at Sea Palms West
The Estates on Grove River
The Hammocks
The Landings
The Marshes
The Peninsula
The Point
The Pointe at Sunbury
The Ridge
The Rookery
The Sanctuary
The Villas at Coast Cottages
The Woods in Georgetown
Thornhill Creek
Tidewaters
Timmons Marsh
Tivoli Bluff
Tivoli Marsh
Tivoli River
Tolomato
Tranquality
True Landing
Tupelo
Turners Cove
Turners Rock
Turners View
Tuscan Landing
Twin Rivers
Tybee Straits
Vallambrosa
Vassar Point
Vernon River Plantation
Vernon View
Vickery Creek
Village Green
Villas By The Sea
Vista Point
Wakefield Plantation
Walthour
Waterford Landing
West Point Plantation
West Shore Acres
West Shore Landings
Westview
Wexford
White Bluff
White Chimney
Whitefield Park
Whitehall Plantation
Whitfield Park
Wild Heron Plantation
Wild Turkey Roost
Willowpeg
Wilmington Island Pleasure & Improvement Co.
Wilmington Park
Wilmington Plantation
Wind Gables
Windfield
Winding River
Windjammer
Windsong
Windsor on the marsh
Windward
Windward Acres
Windward Island
Windy Pointe
Winterberry
Winton Farms
Winward
Woodland Lakes
Woodland South
Woodlawn
Wylly Place
Wymberly
Wymberly Point
Wymberly Yacht Club
Yacht & Country Club Estates
Yacht Club Estates
Yellow Bluff
Yellow Bluff Estates
Yellow Bluff Plantation
Youmans
Waterway
Abercorn
Academy
Adams
Altamaha
Andrelean
Armstrong
Ashley
Atlantic
Atwood
Back
Baker
Barbour Island
Barn
Barnett
Bear
Beard
Belfast
Belle
Belle Point
Bellville
Betz
Big Branch
Big Buffalo
Black
Black Banks
Black Island
Blackbeard
Blount
Bluff
Boathouse
Borrell
Bradley
Bradwell
Brailsford
Branch
Brandon
Brickhill
Brighton
Broad
Broro
Brunswick
Buffalo
Bull
Burnett
Burnside
Butler
Cabretta
Camoose
Cane
Canebrake
Canoochee
Carnigan
Carrs Neck
Carter
Caseys
Catchea
Catfish
Cathead
Causton Bluff
Cay
Cedar
Champney
Chatham County
Chestley
Chevis
Chimney
Chimney Pot
Clam
Clarks
Clubbs
Cobb
College
Country Club
Cowpen
Crab
Crescent
Cress
Crooked
Cross
Crum
Cubbage
Cudjo
Cumberland
Cypress Mill
Darien
Dark Entry
Dasher
Dead
Dean
Deep
Deer
Deerwood
Delegal
Demeries
Derst
Dickinson
Dillard
Doboy
Doerflingers
Dover
Dunbar
Dundee
Dungeness
Dunn
Duplin
Dupree
Eagle Neck
East
East Hudson
Ebeneezer
Fader
Fancy Bluff
Fancy Hall
Fawcett
Felton Lake
Fiddler Island
Fiddlers
Field Creek
Flee Hill
Forest
Forest Cove
Franklin
Frederica
Freshwater
Friday
Georgetown Cove
Gibson
Goulds
Gowrie
Grant
Grays
Gress
Grimball
Grove
Grover
Grumble
Gully Hole
Gum Branch
Habersham
Hackett
Halfmoon
Hall Branch
Hammersmith
Hampstead
Hampton
Hardee
Hardin
Harmon
Harrington
Harris Neck
Hatchett
Hawkins
Hayners
Haynes
Herb
Hickory
Hidden Harbor
Hillery
Hillery Slough
Hird
Hog Crawl
Honey
Hoover
Hopewell
Horse Pen
Horsepen
Horseshoe Cove
Houston
Hudson
Intracoastal Waterway
Isle of Hope
Jefferson
Jekyll
Jerico
Jointer
Jones
Jones Hammock
Jones Narrows
Jove
Julienton
Kayton
Kilkenny
Kings
Kings Bay
Kingsway
Know
Knox
Lake Clara
Lake George
Lake Seminole
Lanier Basin
Latham
Laurel Grove
Laurel Island
Lawrence
Lazaretto
Lee's
Liberty
Lincoln
Little
Little Bluff
Little Buffalo
Little Ogeechee
Little Satilla
Little Sunbury
Little Yellow Bluff
Long Field
Mackay
Maiden
Major Moore
May
May Branch
May Hall
McCoy
Medway
Mercer
Mill
Miller
Millers Branch
Mills
Moon
Morrison
Mosquito
Mount Hope
Mud
Multiple
Musgrove
Newport
North
North Hampton
North Newport
Oak Grove
Oatland
Ocmulgee
Ogeechee
Old Gun
Old House
O'Neal Dead
Ossabaw
Other
Palm Inlet
Parland
Payne
Peacock
Pine
Piney Bluff
Pipemaker Canal
Placienta
Plantation
Point Peter
Post Office
Postell
Purvis
Raspberry
Ratcliff
Red Gate Rhan Dairy
Redbird
Reed
Retreat
Riceboro
Richardson
Rings End
Ripple
Romerly Marsh
Roscoe
Runaway Negro
Sadlers
Salt
Sancho Pan
Sapelo
Satilla
Savannah
Sazarine
Scrubby Bluff
Sea Palms
Shad
Sheepshead
Sheffield
Shell
Shell Bluff
Shellbine
Shipyard
Ski Rixen Pond
Skidaway
Skidaway Narrows
South Altamaha
South Brunswick
South Channel
South Newport
Springfield
St. Andrews
St. Augustine
St. Catherines
St. Marys
St. Simons
Starr
Sterling
Sunbury
Sunshine
Swain
Sweet Hill
Sweetwater Branch
Sweigoffer
Taylors
Terry
Thornhill
Tidal
Timber Landing
Timmons
Tivoli
Todd
Tom
Tom Thumb
Troupe
Turner
Turtle
Tybee
Umbrella
Van Dyke
Vassar
Vernon
Vernonburg
Village
Wahoo Island
Walburg
Wally's Leg
Wassaw
Waverly
West Laurel
White Chimney
White Oak
Wild Heron
Williamson
Wilmington
Wilshire
Wilson
Woodridge
Yellow Bluff
Youngs Swamp
Waterway Type
Branch
Canal
Channel
Creek
Creek Canal
Creek Inlet
Creek Marshes
Creek Tributary
Cut
Ditch
Fresh Water
Inlet
Inter Coastal Water
Marshes
Ocean
River
River Canal
River Inlet
River Marshes
River Tributary
Sound
Swamp
Tidal
Tributary
Deed Restriction
Dock Corridor
Latitude/Longitude
DD.DDDDD
DDMM.MMMMM
DDMMSS.SSSSS
Latitude
from
Deg
to
Deg
Longitude
from
Deg
to
Deg
DNR Verified
Has Active Permits
Has Active Marina Leases
Event Panel:
Event Code
Date of Request
from
to
Event Description
CRD Permit #
Corps Permit #
Vessel Name
Entity Legal Name
Project Manager
ADMINISTRATOR, ADMINISTRATOR
Akande, Bola
Andrews, Jill
Angelina, Meghan
Barreiro, Deb
Bass, Maitland E
Beale, Gary
Behrend, Glen
Bennett, Buck
Berry, Michael
Bowman, Courtney
Brady, Kevin
Brown, Jean
Burgess, Karl
Byrnes, Elizabeth
Carubba, Frank
Chambers, Peggy
CPReader, CPReader
CRD, Processor
Cummins, Katherine
Davis, Clayton
Dodson, Jordan
EPD, Test
Flowers, Amy
Foisy, Bruce
Gerrard, Will
He, Ling
Hinman, Matt
Jackson, Hunter
Jones, Tyler
Knight, Rhonda
Kowalczyk, Lisia
Langley, Bert
Leiker, Sheldon
Long, Jim
Mackinnon, Jan
Metz, Alex
Miller, Tom
Moore, Kelie
Nandula, Tara
Noble, Josh
Osborne, Cheyenne
Patrick, Diana
PROCESSOR, PROCESSOR
Ramireddy, Sirisha
Richter, Dillon L
Ridley, Cindy
Samay, Catherine
Schlembach, Lisa
Shelton, Amanda
Smith, Bradley
Stockel, Skye
Stonebraker, Mariana
Tasciotti, Beth
Tester, Tester
Tobler, Paul
Vick, Alice
Welte, Jennifer
Westin, Angela
Winsness, Shannon
Wynne, John
Other
File Location
Ann
Brad
Buck
Cindy
Deb
File Room
John
Jordan
Josh
Karl
Kelie
Kevin
Lisa
Lisia
Matt
Other
Sam
Sheldon
Skye
Spud
Unspecified
Will
Impacted Waters
Beach/Dune
Freshwater
Intertidal/Subtidal/Submerged
Saltwater
Tidal Fresh
Upland
Water Combination
Total Cumulative Impacts (acres)
Total Authorized Impacts (acres)
Conclusion Date
from
to
Notes
Attachments
File Name
Applicant Panel:
Last
First
MI
Company
Contact Detail
Address - 1
Address - 2
City
State
Legend
AK
AL
AR
AS
AZ
CA
CO
CT
DC
DE
FL
FM
GA
GU
HI
IA
ID
IL
IN
KS
KY
LA
MA
MD
ME
MH
MI
MN
MO
MP
MS
MT
NC
ND
NE
NH
NJ
NM
NV
NY
OH
OK
OR
PA
PR
PW
RI
SC
SD
TN
TX
UM
UT
VA
VI
VT
WA
WI
WV
WY
**
Zip
Agent Panel:
Last
First
MI
Company
Contact detail
Address - 1
Address - 2
City
State
Legend
AK
AL
AR
AS
AZ
CA
CO
CT
DC
DE
FL
FM
GA
GU
HI
IA
ID
IL
IN
KS
KY
LA
MA
MD
ME
MH
MI
MN
MO
MP
MS
MT
NC
ND
NE
NH
NJ
NM
NV
NY
OH
OK
OR
PA
PR
PW
RI
SC
SD
TN
TX
UM
UT
VA
VI
VT
WA
WI
WV
WY
**
Zip
Coastal Permits - SEARCH
Please Wait...
Search Results:
Found Sites
Page:
|<
<<<
<<
<
>
>>
>>>
>|
Of:
Found Events
Page:
|<
<<<
<<
<
>
>>
>>>
>|
Of:
Global Search Term
0